Bowling results | Sports | dailypostathenian.com

Ad Blocker Detected

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

, 2018-10-05 14:52:30

Lords and Ladies

1. Mod Squad; 2. Three Girls & a Guy; 3. Team 5; 4. Two and Two; 5. Odd Balls; 6. Cowgirl & Cowboys; 7. All State; 8. Team 10; 9. BP Rollers; 10. Damn Yankees

Men

Scratch Game: 1. Lynn Collins, 255; 2. John Price, 253; 3. Tanner Collins, 236

Scratch Series: 1. Lynn Collins, 699; 2. John Price, 625; 3. Scott Sandberg, 616

Handicap Game: 1. Brian Hoffman, 277; 2. John Price, 271; 3. Dakota Orzino, 268

Handicap Series: 1. Lynn Collins, 714; 2. Brian Hoffman, 706; 3. Lee Ploof, 693; 3. Rob Waddell, 693

Women

Scratch Game: 1. Tammye Proveaux, 204; 2. Jane Flowers, 178; 3. Terrie Roundtree, 152

Scratch Series: 1. Tammye Proveaux, 456; 2. Jane Flowers, 422; 3. Terrie Roundtree, 416

Handicap Game: 1. Tammye Proveaux, 247; 2. Jane Flowers, 243; 3. Judy Odom, 227

Handicap Series: 1. Judy Odom, 623; 2. Jane Flowers, 617; 3. Robin Zarnehei, 610

Rhythm and Brews

1. Sharp Shooters; 2. Passive Aggressive; 3. T.M. Hopper’s; 4. Salty Dogz; 5. Lightning Strikes; 6. Team 5; 7. 4P’s in a Pod; 8. Team 1; 9. Team 12; 10. Pin Pals; 11. Pocket Seekers; 12. Disaster Strikes

Men

Scratch Game: 1. Justin Pennington, 246; 2. Bob Harrison, 243; 3. Tommy Miller, 225

Scratch Series: 1. Justin Pennington, 663; 2. Bob Harrison, 634; 3. Curtis Hutsell, 565

Handicap Game: 1. JT Tallant, 267; 2. Justin Pennington, 265; 3. Bob Harrison, 258

Handicap Series: 1. Justin Pennington, 720; 2. Bob Harrison, 679; 3. Ted Heater, 667

Women

Scratch Game: 1. Chasity Tallant, 210; 2. Tammy Hall, 201; 3. Wanda Saffels, 190

Scratch Series: 1. Chasity Tallant, 532; 2. Tammy Hall, 530; 3. Pam Patterson, 525

Handicap Game: 1. Anita Miller, 252; 2. Wanda Saffels, 251; 3. Pam Patterson, 250

Handicap Series: 1. Pam Patterson, 714; 2. Anita Miller, 691; 3. Wanda Saffels, 690

Senior League Mixed

1. Spare Parts; 2. Alley-Oops; 3. Old Timers; 4. Pocket Seekers; 5. Ben’s Friends; 6. Split Happens; 7. Al’s Pals; 8. Gutter Snipes; 9. Wanna Bees; 10. Fun Lovers; 11. fab Four; 12. Good Losers; 13. Alley Cats; 14. Genesis Highroll

Men

Scratch Game: 1. Dan Lehman, 203; 2. Jack Leonard, 202; 3. Amos Eaton, 200

Scratch Series: 1. Dan Lehman, 569; 2. Jack Leonard, 554; 3. Robert Smith, 553

Handicap Game: 1. Larry Humm, 238; 2. Doug Nelson, 232; 3. Amos Eaton, 231

Handicap Series: 1. Ben Needham, 661; 2. Dan Lehman, 638; 3. Jack Leonard, 632

Women

Scratch Game: 1. Emily Paul, 195; 2. Kat Chapel, 176; 3. Martha Needham, 160

Scratch Series: 1. Emily Paul, 519; 2. Shelly Bedford, 422; 3. Kat Chapel, 419

Handicap Game: 1. Emily Paul, 238; 2. Deanie Brown, 235; 3. Wilma Blandford, 233

Handicap Series: 1. Emily Paul, 648; 2. Shelly Bedford, 644; 3. Wilma Blandford, 622

Confederate

1. Tiny’s Troopers; 2. Team 4; 3. The Pinfathers; 4. Boybs Boys; 5. Spare Parts; 6. Team 5; 7. Whammy’s Team; 8. Next of Kin; 9. Bounty Hunters; 10. Team 10

Scratch Game: 1. Lynn Collins, 278; 2. Chris Neal, 258; 3. Steven Adler, 244

Scratch Series: 1. Chris Neal, 692; 2. Lynn Collins, 671; 3. Jeff Banks, 643

Handicap Game: 1. Bryan Dixon, 280; 2. Lynn Collins, 279; 3. John Price, 273

Handicap Series: 1. Jeff Banks, 754; 2. Bryan Dixon, 744; 3. Matthew Recht, 720

Wednesday Morning Coffee

1. Team 5; 2. Team 1; 3. Team 3; 4. Team 2; 5. Team 4; 6. Team 6

Scratch Game: 1. Sue Bowman, 181; 2. Lynn Forehand, 173; 3. Julie Jones, 168

Scratch Series: 1. Julie Jones, 439; 2. Tammy Phillips, 434; 3. Sue Bowman, 429

Handicap Game: 1. Lynn Forehand, 250; 2. Jill Stover, 242; 3. Sue Bowman, 234

Handicap Series: 1. Emily Foster, 637; 2. Lynn Forehand, 630; 3. Tammy Phillips, 623

This content was sourced from the link below. Please visit them directly and follow their site.

Source link

Tell us what you think about this post...

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.