Bowling results | Sports | dailypostathenian.com

Ad Blocker Detected

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

, 2018-10-05 14:52:30

Lords and Ladies

1. Mod Squad; 2. Three Girls & a Guy; 3. Team 5; 4. Two and Two; 5. Odd Balls; 6. Cowgirl & Cowboys; 7. All State; 8. Team 10; 9. BP Rollers; 10. Damn Yankees

Men

Scratch Game: 1. Lynn Collins, 255; 2. John Price, 253; 3. Tanner Collins, 236

Scratch Series: 1. Lynn Collins, 699; 2. John Price, 625; 3. Scott Sandberg, 616

Handicap Game: 1. Brian Hoffman, 277; 2. John Price, 271; 3. Dakota Orzino, 268

Handicap Series: 1. Lynn Collins, 714; 2. Brian Hoffman, 706; 3. Lee Ploof, 693; 3. Rob Waddell, 693

Women

Scratch Game: 1. Tammye Proveaux, 204; 2. Jane Flowers, 178; 3. Terrie Roundtree, 152

Scratch Series: 1. Tammye Proveaux, 456; 2. Jane Flowers, 422; 3. Terrie Roundtree, 416

Handicap Game: 1. Tammye Proveaux, 247; 2. Jane Flowers, 243; 3. Judy Odom, 227

Handicap Series: 1. Judy Odom, 623; 2. Jane Flowers, 617; 3. Robin Zarnehei, 610

Rhythm and Brews

1. Sharp Shooters; 2. Passive Aggressive; 3. T.M. Hopper’s; 4. Salty Dogz; 5. Lightning Strikes; 6. Team 5; 7. 4P’s in a Pod; 8. Team 1; 9. Team 12; 10. Pin Pals; 11. Pocket Seekers; 12. Disaster Strikes

Men

Scratch Game: 1. Justin Pennington, 246; 2. Bob Harrison, 243; 3. Tommy Miller, 225

Scratch Series: 1. Justin Pennington, 663; 2. Bob Harrison, 634; 3. Curtis Hutsell, 565

Handicap Game: 1. JT Tallant, 267; 2. Justin Pennington, 265; 3. Bob Harrison, 258

Handicap Series: 1. Justin Pennington, 720; 2. Bob Harrison, 679; 3. Ted Heater, 667

Women

Scratch Game: 1. Chasity Tallant, 210; 2. Tammy Hall, 201; 3. Wanda Saffels, 190

Scratch Series: 1. Chasity Tallant, 532; 2. Tammy Hall, 530; 3. Pam Patterson, 525

Handicap Game: 1. Anita Miller, 252; 2. Wanda Saffels, 251; 3. Pam Patterson, 250

Handicap Series: 1. Pam Patterson, 714; 2. Anita Miller, 691; 3. Wanda Saffels, 690

Senior League Mixed

1. Spare Parts; 2. Alley-Oops; 3. Old Timers; 4. Pocket Seekers; 5. Ben’s Friends; 6. Split Happens; 7. Al’s Pals; 8. Gutter Snipes; 9. Wanna Bees; 10. Fun Lovers; 11. fab Four; 12. Good Losers; 13. Alley Cats; 14. Genesis Highroll

Men

Scratch Game: 1. Dan Lehman, 203; 2. Jack Leonard, 202; 3. Amos Eaton, 200

Scratch Series: 1. Dan Lehman, 569; 2. Jack Leonard, 554; 3. Robert Smith, 553

Handicap Game: 1. Larry Humm, 238; 2. Doug Nelson, 232; 3. Amos Eaton, 231

Handicap Series: 1. Ben Needham, 661; 2. Dan Lehman, 638; 3. Jack Leonard, 632

Women

Scratch Game: 1. Emily Paul, 195; 2. Kat Chapel, 176; 3. Martha Needham, 160

Scratch Series: 1. Emily Paul, 519; 2. Shelly Bedford, 422; 3. Kat Chapel, 419

Handicap Game: 1. Emily Paul, 238; 2. Deanie Brown, 235; 3. Wilma Blandford, 233

Handicap Series: 1. Emily Paul, 648; 2. Shelly Bedford, 644; 3. Wilma Blandford, 622

Confederate

1. Tiny’s Troopers; 2. Team 4; 3. The Pinfathers; 4. Boybs Boys; 5. Spare Parts; 6. Team 5; 7. Whammy’s Team; 8. Next of Kin; 9. Bounty Hunters; 10. Team 10

Scratch Game: 1. Lynn Collins, 278; 2. Chris Neal, 258; 3. Steven Adler, 244

Scratch Series: 1. Chris Neal, 692; 2. Lynn Collins, 671; 3. Jeff Banks, 643

Handicap Game: 1. Bryan Dixon, 280; 2. Lynn Collins, 279; 3. John Price, 273

Handicap Series: 1. Jeff Banks, 754; 2. Bryan Dixon, 744; 3. Matthew Recht, 720

Wednesday Morning Coffee

1. Team 5; 2. Team 1; 3. Team 3; 4. Team 2; 5. Team 4; 6. Team 6

Scratch Game: 1. Sue Bowman, 181; 2. Lynn Forehand, 173; 3. Julie Jones, 168

Scratch Series: 1. Julie Jones, 439; 2. Tammy Phillips, 434; 3. Sue Bowman, 429

Handicap Game: 1. Lynn Forehand, 250; 2. Jill Stover, 242; 3. Sue Bowman, 234

Handicap Series: 1. Emily Foster, 637; 2. Lynn Forehand, 630; 3. Tammy Phillips, 623

This content was sourced from the link below. Please visit them directly and follow their site.

Source link

Leave a Reply